Skip to main content
Download Documents
11/18/14 9:10 AM

Staff Directory

Contact David Abel  David Abel ex: 65054 Teacher
Contact Kimberly Adame  Kimberly Adame ex: 65033 Teacher
Contact Alicia Aman  Alicia Aman ex: 65034 Teacher
Contact Vanessa Barkus  Vanessa Barkus ex: 65045 Teacher
Contact David Brutus  David Brutus ex: 65004 Assistant Principal
Contact Juan Castillo  Juan Castillo ex: 65064 Teacher
Contact Sheree Chin  Sheree Chin ex: 65065 Teacher
Contact Eduardo Devora  Eduardo Devora ex: 65070 Teacher
Contact Rafael Galdamez  Rafael Galdamez ex: 65063 Teacher
Contact Vanessa Gutierrez  Vanessa Gutierrez ex: 65053 Teacher
Contact Nicolasa Guzman  Nicolasa Guzman ex: 65027 Teacher
Contact Roger Hill  Roger Hill ex: 65055 Teacher
Contact Amber Holloway  Amber Holloway ex: 65038 Teacher
Contact Carvell Holloway  Carvell Holloway ex: 65044 Teacher
Contact Eddie Horton  Eddie Horton ex: 65031 Teacher
Contact Shanika Lewis  Shanika Lewis ex: 65051 Teacher
Contact Precious Nwazota  Precious Nwazota ex: 65060 Teacher
Contact Nenita Penuela  Nenita Penuela ex: 65035 Teacher
Contact Avan Shroff  Avan Shroff ex: 65039 Teacher
Contact LaKohl Smith  LaKohl Smith (310) 898-6020 ex: 65058 Teacher
Contact Benjamin Stanton  Benjamin Stanton ex: 65077 Teacher
Contact Sharon Turner  Sharon Turner ex: 65071 Teacher
Contact Sandra Vidal  Sandra Vidal ex: 65057 Teacher
Contact Lakeyshua Washington  Lakeyshua Washington Principal
Contact Catherine Williamson  Catherine Williamson ex: 65069 Teacher
Contact Richard Wilson  Richard Wilson ex: 65046 Teacher

Benjamin O. Davis, Jr. Middle School Staffing 2017-18

             
    MAIN OFFICE   EXT. 42860
 
Brutus, David 65004 Assistant Principal   Avery, Shantoya 65002   Clerk II
Brewer, Vara 42779 Catergorical  Spec.   Hopkins, April 65011   Librarian Assistant
Clark, Edrika 42864 21st Century Specialist   Humes, Erica 42778   Health Assistant
Royster, Sandra 65007 Counselor   Jones, Erinn 65008   Attendance Clerk
Williams, Emma 65015 Cafeteria Manager   Kemp, Danielle 65003   Records Clerk
White, Ernest 65010 Plant Manager   Zuniga, Maria 65001   Secretary
Charlton, Stephen 65042 (RM 126) Speech Therapist   Williams, Praither 65087   Community Specialist
Jackson, Brandi 65042 (RM 126) Psychologist   Gaxiola, Jose 65071   ASES   Room 501
 
ABEL, DAVID 208              65054 READING INTERVENTION   101    17                        201 47
ADAME, KIMBERLY 117              65033 ELD   102    18                        202 48
BARKUS, VANESSA 401              65045 PHYSICAL EDUCATION   103    19                        203 49
AMAN, ALICIA 118              65034 6TH GRADE   104    20                        204 50
CASTILLO, JUAN 218              65064 MATH 7/8   105    21                        205 51
CHIN, SHEREE 219              65065 SCIENCE 7/8   106    22                        206 52
CRANE, CORIANDRE 210              65056 HISTORY 7/8, LEADERSHIP   107    23                        207 53
DEVORA, EDUARDO 224              65070 HISTORY 7/8   108    24                        208 54
FREEDLAND, SU 203              65049 MATH 7/8   109    25                        209 55
GALDAMEZ, RAFAEL 217              65063 MATH 7/8   110    26                        210 56
GUTIERREZ, VANESSA 207              65053 ELA  7/8   111    27                        211 57
GUZMAN,  NICOLASA 111              65027 SPANISH, AVID 6-8   112    28                        212 58
HILL, ROGER 209              65055 MATH INTERVENTION, CODING   113    29                        213 59
HOLLOWAY, AMBER 122              65038 6TH GRADE, LEADERSHIP   114    00                        214 60
HOLLOWAY, CARVELL 302              65044 MUSIC   115    31                        215 61
HORTON, EDDIE 115              65031 SDC-ALL SUBJECTS   116    32                        216 62
LEWIS, SHANIKA 205              65051 SCIENCE 7/8   117    33                        217 63
NWAZOTA, PRECIOUS 214              65060 SCIENCE 7/8, MESA   118    34                        218 64
PENUELA, NENITA 119              65035 6TH GRADE, ROBOTICS   119    35                        219 65
SHROFF, AVAN 123              65039 6TH GRADE, ELD   120    36                        220 66
SMITH, LAKOHL 121              65037 RSP   121    37                        221 67
STANTON, BENJAMIN 504              65077 ART   122    38                        222 68
TURNER, SHARON 225              65071 ELA  7/8   123    39                        223 69
VACANCY-SDC 113              65029 SDC-ALL SUBJECTS   124    40                        224 70
VIDAL, SANDRA 211              65057 ELA 7/8, WRITING   125    41                        225 71
WILLIAMSON, CATHERINE 223              65069 HISTORY 7/8   126    42                        226 72
WILSON, RICHARD 402              65046 PHYSICAL EDUCATION   301    43                        227 73
    302    44                        504 77
  401    45                        505 78
COMPUTER LAB 106         65022              SCIENCE LAB  220         65066   402    46                        506 79
COMPUTER LAB 201         65047              ASES  501                      65074   501    74                        507 80
COMPUTER LAB 202         65048                     502    75                        508 81
MAC LAB  124                    65040          MODEL CLASSROOM 206         65052   503    87                        509 82